Governance

Academy members

Name Position Trustee Term Completes
Ms Jane Farrell Chair of Governors 22.09.2025
Ms Margaret Allen
Professor Peter McCaffery
Mrs Elizabeth Rutherford JP

Appointed trustees

Ms Catherine Blackler 31.08.2023
Mr Roy Blatchford CBE 27.09.2025
Ms Jane Farrell 22.09.2025
Mr Yasser el Gabry 18.03.2022
Dr Vanessa Ogden 27.09.2025
Mr Adrian Percival 27.09.2025
Ms Teresa Tunnadine CBE 27.09.2025
Mr Colin Hall Head / ex officio N/A
Mr David Chappell Academy Head / ex officio N/A

Elected parents

Ms Sally Bercow SEND and Safeguarding 03.12.2021
Mr John Bercow 25.11.2024

Interim Clerk to the Governors: Jackie Saddington

Committees

To be confirmed: 19.10.2021

Further Informationget information about schools